Home | Register Login | Wanted Manuals | MarketPlace | Members Area | Manuals Manufacturer Directory | UPC Lookup | Information Pages | Policy


Back To Frigidaire Refrigerator       Model: FRT21IL6JM0 Frigidaire Top Freezer Refrigerator Parts And Diagrams
Regular Text Search or Search by Model Number

Register / log-in to add to your Hammerwall Collection.
Manual Location


This is a partial text extraction from the pdf, to download the pdf, click the Manual tab. If you want to search this text, hold control and F, and type the word you are looking for.

Page: 1

Product No . FRT21IL6JB0 FRT21IL6JM0 FRT21IL6JW0 Series R134a R134a R134a Color black silvermist white Volts 115 115 115 Wiring Diagram 241582401 241582401 241582401 Owner's Guide 241857201 241857201 241857201 Market North America North America North America Energy Guide 241868098 241868098 241868098 Service Data Sheet 241588203 241588203 241588203 Installation Instructions 240568303 240568303 240568303 TOP - MOUNT N05L00004 . eps N05DCDBCA1 . eps N05BBAAAD2 . eps N05SACAFH16 . eps REFRIGERATOR WITH N05CAAAAC9 . eps 115 - 1 . eps W241582401 . eps S241582801 . eps ICE - MAKER Electrolux Major Appliances North & Latin America P . O . BOX 212378 Model No . AUGUSTA , GA 30917 FRT21IL6J Publication No . 5995506960 08 / 02 / 15 ( EN / SERVICE / KHB ) 390 Copyright © 2008 Electrolux Home Products , Inc . All rights reserved .
Page: 2

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J DOOR 22 14 12 11 10 22 1 21 14B 18 49 22 21 13A 21C 49 22 22 14 7 14 10 18A 2 22 21 14B 48B 48A 15 22 13 21C 48 22 N05DCDBCA1 02 / 08 2
Page: 3

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 DOOR Model Index : A FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JB0 ) B FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JM0 ) C FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JW0 ) POS . NO PARTNO . DESCRIPTION 1 # 241872511 A B - Gasket - frzr door , black , magnetic 1 # 241872505 - - C Gasket - frzr door , white , magnetic 2 # 241872514 A B - Gasket , refr door seal , black , magnetic 2 # 241872513 - - C Gasket , refr door seal , white , magnetic 7 240337703 A B C Door - dairy , w / o graphics , clear 10 240381303 A - - Plug - button , black , hinge brg hole 10 240381306 - B - Plug - button , silver mist , hinge brg hole 10 240381301 - - C Plug - button , white , hinge brg hole , ( 2 ) 11 241798412 A - - Door - frzr , black , complete assy 11 241798428 - B - Door - frzr , silver mist , complete assy 11 241798402 - - C Door - frzr , white , complete assy 12 241808601 A B C Label - nameplate 13 240312405 A B - DoorStop , black , refr 13 240312403 - - C DoorStop , white , ref 13A 240312406 A B - DoorStop , black , frzr 13A 240312404 - - C DoorStop , white , frzr 14 240494003 A - - Plug - button , black 14 240494006 - B - Plug - button , silver mist 14 240494001 - - C Plug - button , white 14B 240383603 A B - Plug - button , black , door handle 14B 240383601 - - C Plug - button , white , door handle 15 241798512 A - - Door - refr , black , complete assy 15 241798534 - B - Door - refr , silver mist , complete assy 15 241798502 - - C Door - refr , white , complete assy 18 240339203 A B - Handle - door , black , refr - LH / frzr - RH 18 240339201 - - C Handle - door , white , refr - LH / frzr - RH 18A 240339208 A B - Handle - door , black , refr - RH / frzr - LH 18A 240339206 - - C Handle - door , white , refr - RH / frzr - LH 21 240383406 A B C Screw , truss hd quad , # 10 - 16 x . 500 , zinc 21C 218252201 A B C Screw , # 8 truss hd , 10 - 32CA x 0.500 22 240527102 A B - Bearing - hinge , black 22 240527101 - - C Bearing - hinge , natural color 48 240338101 A B C Bin - door , pseudo , bottom 48A 240337901 A B C Bin - door , refr 48B 240338001 A B C Bin - door , pseudo , gallon , refr 49 240495804 A B C Bin - door , pseudo , frzr # Functional Parts 3 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Page: 4

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J CABINET 40 92 38 14 37 58 8 5 41 22 8 34 13 41 41 9 35A 36 35 10 59 47 48 59 49 11 47 49 58 3 89 4 49 81 49 34 2 1 56 49 30 42 82 72 83 43 21C 28 21C N05BBAAAD2 02 / 08 4
Page: 5

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 CABINET Model Index : A FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JB0 ) B FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JM0 ) C FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JW0 ) POS . NO PARTNO . DESCRIPTION 1 240355402 A B C Cover - fan 2 240367001 A B C Knob - damper control 3 5303212803 A B C Nut 4 241523701 A B C Damper - fan cover 5 # 5308000010 A B C FanBlade , red , evaporator fan 8 5300157666 A B C Bushing - motor mtg , ( 2 ) 9 5303292396 A B C Bracket - motor mtg , front 10 240313612 A B C Cover - evap coil , w / o light 10 * 240524701 A B C Wiring Harness , freezer section 10 * 240568606 A B C Seal - coilcover 11 5303208309 A B C Plug - hole , factory test 13 # 240369702 A B C Motor - evapfan 13 * 215474201 A B C Washer , " slinger " , nylon , evap fan shaft 14 5303292397 A B C Bracket - motor mtg , rear 14 * 240433204 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 18 x 5 / 16 21C 218252201 A B C Screw , # 8 truss hd , 10 - 32CA x 0.500 22 215774918 A B - Plug - button , black , upr hinge holes 22 215774901 - - C Plug - button , white , upr hinge holes 28 240335502 A B C Bolt - roller adj , hex washer head , 1 / 4 - 20 x 4.020 , ( 2 ) , special 30 240314003 A B - Bracket - lower hinge , black 30 240314011 - - C Bracket - lower hinge , zinc 34 240311303 A B C Washer , hinge , nylon , ( 2 ) 35 240313803 A B - Bracket - ctr hinge , black 35 240313806 - - C Bracket - ctr hinge , zinc 35A 240336803 A B - Spacer - hinge , center , black 35A 240336802 - - C Spacer - hinge , center 36 240516402 A B C Pin - center hinge 37 240337610 A B - Trim - cabinet corner , black , ( 2 ) 37 240337608 - - C Trim - cabinet corner , white , ( 2 ) 38 240313701 A B C Bracket - upper hinge 40 240354404 A B - Cover - upper hinge , black 40 240354401 - - C Cover - upper hinge , white 41 5308009759 A B C Grommet , shelf mtg , 1.25 " , LH , ( 4 ) 42 240578902 A B C Screw , hex head , 1 / 4 - 20 x 5 / 8 43 240335005 A B C Roller Assy , adjustable , front , ( 2 ) 47 218233301 A B C Channel - shelf mtg , side , ( 2 ) 48 5303292395 A B C Channel - shelf mtg , center 49 218362501 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 18AB x 1.250 , spacer , ( 2 ) 56 240516502 A B C Pin - lower hinge 58 5304456287 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 15A x 0.500 59 240442707 A B - Screw - # 10 - 32 X 3 / 4 , black 59 240442706 - - C Screw - # 10 - 32 X 3 / 4 , zinc 72 241839407 A B - Grille / Kickplate , black 72 241839405 - - C Grille / Kickplate , white 81 5304455650 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 15A x 0.625 , low profile 82 5304418225 A B C Roller , compressor base , rear , ( 2 ) 83 5304455655 A B C Rivet , flat head , 1 / 4 OD x 1 - 3 / 4 , roller pin 89 241733907 A B C Cover - access , with label 89 * 241500303 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 18AB x 0.500 92 241710601 A B C Screw , hex washer hd , 1 / 4 x 7 / 8 , hinge mtg * 5303321321 A B - Paint , touch - up , black * 5303321319 - - C Paint , touch - up , white # Functional Parts 5 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Page: 6

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J SHELVES 11 123 12 24 22A 13 23 123 21 42 17 42 81 18 81 15 31 16 14 25 25B 24 47 24B 25C 26 26 N05SACAFH16 02 / 08 6
Page: 7

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 SHELVES Model Index : A FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JB0 ) B FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JM0 ) C FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JW0 ) POS . NO PARTNO . DESCRIPTION 11 240358006 A B C Shelf , freezer , full - width , wire 12 240545901 A B C Diffuser - air , top 13 240362601 A B C Diffuser , air , bottom 14 # 241554901 A B C Switch - light / lamp 15 241555401 A B C Light Bulb 16 241559801 A B C Socket - light 17 240368102 A B C Control Box 17 * # 240388701 A B C Wiring Harness , control box 18 240360801 A B C Knob , temp control 21 # 5304445058 A B C Control - temperature 22A 240468201 A B C Tube , sensor sleeve , 31 inch , plastic , white 23 # 215846606 A B C Timer , defrost , 60 Hz , 0.25 W , 120 V , 10 hour / 30 min 23 * 5304455649 A B C Screw - timer mtg , pan hd , 6 - 20 x 0.438 , ( 2 ) 24 240355214 A B C Shelf - " Spill - Safe " , cantilever , fixed 24B 240408903 A B C Shelf - " Spill - Safe " , cantileverfixe 25 240364718 A B C Cover - crisper pan 25B 241613501 A B C Control - humidity , RH 25C 241613502 A B C Control - humidity , LH 26 240343803 A B C Pan , crisper , ( 2 ) 31 240530803 A B C Pan - meat , w / o graphics , clear 34 240385201 A B C Container , ice bin 42 240356501 A B C Track , meat pan hanger , RH 42 240365401 A B C Track , meat pan hanger , LH 47 240350654 A B C Insert - pan cover , glass 81 5304455650 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 15A x 0.625 , low profile 123 215005101 A B C Screw , hanger / rlr mtg , 8 - 10 x 7 / 16 * 241868098 A B C Energy Guide # Functional Parts 7 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Page: 8

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J SYSTEM 17 21 20 14 15 16 20 59A 59B 25 41 59A 58 25 86 29 60 61 59A 44 85 59B 4 23 57 32 59 1 55 23 30 22 34 26 6 82 34 83 83 82 45 N05CAAAAC9 02 / 08 8
Page: 9

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 SYSTEM Model Index : A FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JB0 ) B FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JM0 ) C FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JW0 ) POS . NO PARTNO . DESCRIPTION 1 240444401 A B C Condenser , dynamic 4 # 218944001 A B C Drier - filter , R134a System 6 # 241607001 A B C Harness - wiring , machine compt 6 * # 240388701 A B C Wiring Harness , control box 6 * # 240524701 A B C Wiring Harness , freezer section 14 # 240356217 A B C Heater - defrost 15 # 5303918274 A B C EvaporatorKit 16 5308000110 A B C Strap - evap / heater , aluminum , ( 2 ) 17 241801301 A B C Trough - drain 20 241551902 A B C Insulation Block 21 # 5303918202 A B C Thermostat - defrost , kit 22 241602010 A B C Base - compressor 22 * 218252201 A B C Screw , # 8 truss hd , 10 - 32CA x 0.500 22 * 218709101 A B C Screw , hex head , 10 - 32 x 0.500 23 241659701 A B C Grommet , compressor 25 240491503 A B C Screw - compressor mtg , 1 / 4 - 28 x 1.16 , ( 4 ) 26 241637401 A B C Pan - defrost 29 # 5303918359 A B C Compressor , w / oelectricals 30 # 241707701 A B C Starter , PTC 32 241650901 A B C Clamp , elec cont mtg , compressor 34 240405201 A B C Grommet , rubber , black , cond tube / wire 41 240555002 A B C Screw - # 8 - 32 X 3 / 8 44 215174700 A B C Clamp - service cord , strain relief , galv steel 45 5304455650 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 15A x 0.625 , low profile 55 218909913 A B C Capacitor , run , 220 VAC , 15 microfarad 57 240542601 A B C Clip - wiring harness 58 240433203 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 18 x 3 / 8 59 240315502 A B C Shroud - cond fan 59 * 240346701 A B C Tape - foam seal , shroud 59 * 240359403 A B C Screw - fan shroud , ( 2 ) 59A 240346501 A B C Bracket - support , cond mtr , ( 3 ) 59B 240346601 A B C Grommet - bracket , ( 3 ) 60 241584301 A B C Motor - condenser fan 61 241639501 A B C Blade - condenser fan 82 5304418225 A B C Roller , compressor base , rear , ( 2 ) 83 5304455655 A B C Rivet , flat head , 1 / 4 OD x 1 - 3 / 4 , roller pin 85 240346201 A B C Tube - connector , suction 86 240409302 A B C Spacer - cond tube , black * 240396801 A B C Clamp , tube / wiring , nylon , black / natural * # 5303918330 A B C HeatExchanger Kit , suction line , service * # 5304421289 A B C HotTube Repair Kit , service # Functional Parts 9 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Page: 10

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J ICE MAKER 02 / 08 10
Page: 11

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 ICE MAKER Model Index : A FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JB0 ) B FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JM0 ) C FRT21IL6J ( FRT21IL6JW0 ) POS . NO PARTNO . DESCRIPTION 1 218976901 A B C Tube , water inlet , valve to IM 1 * 218976915 A B C Tube - water inlet , inlet valve , to filter 1 * 240561701 A B C Seal - water inlet , inlet valve , to ice maker 2 5304456650 A B C Spring - shutoff arm , ice maker 3 5304456657 A B C Nameplate 4 5304456658 A B C Gear 5 5304456659 A B C Plate - mounting 6 5304456691 A B C Screw , M 3x20 # 3 , valve plate 7 # 5304445222 A B C Motor - ice maker Svo 7 * 5304445223 A B C Spring Beam 8 5304456661 A B C Spacer - hold switch 9 5304456662 A B C Cam 10 5304456689 A B C Retainer , thermostat 11 # 5304456663 A B C Thermal Cutoff , ice maker , complete assy 12 # 5304456875 A B C Harness - wiring , icemaker 13 5304456665 A B C Thermostat , ice maker 14 5304456666 A B C Screw , M 3x20 # 2 , ( 6 ) 15 # 5304456667 A B C Switch - micro , ( 3 ) 15 * 5304456688 A B C Terminal 16 5304456668 A B C Support 17 5304456669 A B C Mold - ice maker , w / therm cut off 18 5304456670 A B C Ejector - ice 19 5304456671 A B C Bearing & Inlet , fill cup 20 5304455677 A B C Screw , 8 - 32 x 3 / 8 21 5304456672 A B C Ice Stripper 22 5304456673 A B C Shut - off Arm 23 5304456674 A B C Screw , M 4x25 # 2 , mold - to - support , ( 2 ) 24 5304456675 A B C Lever Arm 25 5304456676 A B C Screw , M 4x12.8 # 2 , lever arm / sprt 26 5304455680 A B C Screw , plask , 4 - 14 x 3 / 8 27 5304456677 A B C Screw , M 3x25 # 3 , hold switch mtg , ( 2 ) 28 5304456660 A B C Screw , M 4x6 # 2 29 5304456678 A B C Screw , M 3x12 # 3 , ( 2 ) 30 5304456679 A B C Screw - timing adj , M 4x25 # 3 31 5304456680 A B C Insulator 32 5304456681 A B C Plate - valve switch 33 5304456682 A B C Spring , timing adjust 34 5304456683 A B C Screw , M 4x12 # 2 , ( 3 ) 35 5304456684 A B C Screw 36 5304456685 A B C Cover - ice maker 36 * 5304456690 A B C Label , ID plate 45 5304455650 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 15A x 0.625 , low profile 51 241796401 A B C Tube - water fill , extension 55 # 241803701 A B C Valve - water , single solenoid , 60 Hz , 105 / 120 V 55 * 218709101 A B C Screw , hex head , 10 - 32 x 0.500 60 218362501 A B C Screw , hex washer head , 8 - 18AB x 1.250 , spacer , ( 2 ) 61 5304456686 A B C Bracket - leveling , ice maker 62 5304456687 A B C Screw - IM brkt mtg , pan hd phillips , 8 - 32T x 0.375 64 5304455846 A B C Clamp , . 31 ID , steel , water tube * 5304456692 A B C Washer * 5304456693 A B C Nut , M 3.5 * 5304456737 A B C Washer * 241642601 A B C Harness - wiring Svo * 241642501 A B C Ice Maker , radius cube , 115 V , Svce # Functional Parts 11 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Page: 12

Publication No : 5995506960 FRT21IL6J WIRING SCHEMATIC 02 / 08 12
Page: 13

FRT21IL6J Publication No : 5995506960 WIRING DIAGRAM # Functional Parts 13 02 / 08 * Non - Illustrated Parts
Search in Refrigerator on ebay
"