Home | Register Login | Wanted Manuals | MarketPlace | Members Area | Manuals Manufacturer Directory | UPC Lookup | Information Pages | Policy


Back To Sony TV_Stands       Model: SU-32XBR45 or SU32XBR45 Sony TV Stand Instructions
Regular Text Search or Search by Model Number

Register / log-in to add to your Hammerwall Collection.
Manual Location


This is a partial text extraction from the pdf, to download the pdf, click the Manual tab. If you want to search this text, hold control and F, and type the word you are looking for.

Page: 1

SU - 32XBR455 SU - 36XBR4 TV STAND / SOPORTE DEL TELEVISOR MEUBLE DE TELEVISION INSTRUCTIONS The SU - 32XBR45 TV stand is designed for use with Sony 32 - inch TV set . The SU - 36XBR45 TV stand is designed for use with Sony 36 - inch TV set . SU - 32XBR45 : KV - 32XBR400 INSTRUCCIONES KV - 32HS20 Este soporte de televisor SU - 32XBR45 ha sido diseñado para ser usado con un televisor Sony de 32 " . KV - 32XBR450 Este soporte de televisor SU - 36XBR45 ha sido diseñado para ser usado con un televisor Sony de 36 " . SU - 36XBR45 : ASSEMBLED STAND INSTRUCTIONS KV - 36XBR400 SOPORTE ENSAMBLADO Le meuble de télévision SU - 32XBR45 TV est conçu pour être KV - 36HS20 utilisé avec un téléviseur Sony de 82 cm ( 32 pouces ) . MEUBLE ASSEMBLÉ KV - 36XBR450 Le meuble de télévision SU - 36XBR45 TV est conçu pour être utilisé avec un téléviseur Sony de 92 cm ( 36 pouces ) . NOTES ON USE NOTAS ACERCA DEL USO NOTES D’EMPLOI � Do not place the stand in a location near a � No instale el soporte de televisor en un lugar cerca � N’installez pas le meuble à proximité d’une de un fuente de calor , tal como un radiador , ni heat source , such as a radiator , or in a place source de chaleur , notamment un radiateur , ou dans tampoco bajo la luz directa del sol . subject to direct sunlight . un endroit exposé aux rayons directs du soleil . � Limpie el mueble periodicamente con un p a ñ o � Nettoyez régulièrement le meuble avec un chiffon � Clean the stand periodically with a soft cloth . suave . Si tiene dificultad para eliminar huellas If finger prints , food and beverage stains , etc . , doux . S’il est difficile de faire disparaître des dactilares , manchas de comida o de bebida use un empreintes , des taches de boisson ou d’aliments , are difficult to remove , use a cloth moistened paño mojado en una solución detergente suave . with a mild detergent solution . Do not use a par exemple , utilisez un chiffon humide et une No utilice polvos o esponjas abrasivas , ni tampoco solution à base de détergent doux . N’utili scouring powder , abrasive pad or solvent . sez pas de poudre à récurer , de tampon abrasif solventes . ou de solvant . ➛ Hold by marked ( ) locations CAUTION : Remove TV set before moving set / stand location . Do not move when moving TV stand . with TV set fixed to TV stand . Sostener de locaciones marcadas ➛ PRECAUCION : Remover el televisor antes de mover el mueble . No mover ( ) cuando mueva el soporte de con el televisor instalado . televisor . ATTENTION : Retirer le téléviseur avant de déplacer le meuble de télévi - Soutenir aux endroits marques ➛ sion . Ne pas deplacer avec le téléviseur fixe sur le meuble de télévision . ( ) lorsque vous de placez le meuble de télévision . WARNING / ADVERTENCIA / AVERTISSEMENT Do not push / pull TV set . Do not push / pull on legs Do not use dolly . of TV stand . No empujar o jalar No usar diablito . televisor . No empujar o jalar sobre Ne pas utiliser un diable . los pilares de el soporte Ne pas pousser / tirer le de televisor . téléviseur . Ne pas pousser / tirer sur les jambes du meuble de télévision . To avoid serious injury , do To avoid injury to the user Do not place hot objects on top of not allow children to hang and damage to the stand , do the stand . Doing so may result in permanent damage to the from the television set . not use the shelf as a step . surfaces . Para evitar lesiones Para evitar lesiones al severas , no permita que los usuario y daño al mueble , no No coloque objetos calientes niños se cuelguen del use la repisa como escalon . arriba del mueble . El hacerlo puede resultar en daño conjunto del televisor . Pour éviter que l’utilisateur permanente a las superficies . Pour éviter les blessures se blesse et que le meuble graves , ne laissez aucun soit endommagé , ne l’utilisez Ne posez pas d’objets brûlants sur enfant s’accrocher au pas comme marchepied . le dessus du meuble . Cela endommagerait irrémédiablement téléviseur . sa surface . © 2001 by Sony Electronics Inc .
Page: 2

PARTS LIST LISTA DE PARTES LISTE DES PIÈCES SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODEL : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODEL : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODELO : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODELO : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODELE : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 MODELE : Item Description Qty Part No . Qty Part No . Item Description Qty Part No . Qty Part No . Artículo Descripción Cant No . parte Cant No . parte Artículo Descripción Cant No . parte Cant No . parte Article Description Qté N ° de pièce Qté N ° de pièce Article Description Qté N ° de pièce Qté N ° de pièce Dowel Ø8x30 Top board Espiga Ø8x30 Repisa superior 1 1 XW2856 1 XW2863 N 4 W0092 4 W0092 Goujon Ø8x30 Panneau supérieur Capnut screw M8x433 . 5 Base board Tornillo M8x433 . 5 Repisa inferior 2 1 XW2857 1 XW2864 O 2 XS0214 2 XS0214 Vis d’écrou borgne M8x443 . 5 Panneau inférieur TV clip holder Rear column Hevilla plastico Columna trasera 3 1 XW2859 1 XW2859 P 1 P0178 1 P0178 Porte - pince du téléviseur Colonne arrière Screw M4x16 Back cover Tornillo M4x16 Cubierto trasera 4 1 XW2865 1 XW2865 Q 1 S0122 1 S0122 Vis M4x16 Couvercle arrière ( pre - installed ) Screw M8x8 Front column Tornillo M8x8 ( pre - instalada ) Columna frontal 5 2 XP0087 2 XP0084 R 2 S0063 2 S0063 Vis M8x8 ( pre - installed ) Colonne avant Bumpon ( pre - installed ) Side cap ( Right ) Tope de plastico M4x20 ( pre - instalada ) Tapa de lado ( Derecho ) 6 1 XP0091 1 XP0089 S 4 P0243 4 P0243 Plaque emboîtable ( pre - installed ) Capuchon latéral ( Droit ) Cam casting ( pre - installed ) Side cap ( Left ) Leva moldeada ( pre - instalada ) Tapa de lado ( Izquierdo ) 7 1 XP0092 1 XP0090 T 3 B0056 3 B0056 Came ( pré - installée ) Capuchon latéral ( Gauche ) Support plate ( pre - installed ) Glass shelf Placa de soporte ( pre - instalada ) Repisa de vidrio 8 1 G0346 1 G0346 U 2 M0213 2 M0213 Plaque de support ( pré - installée ) Étagère en verre Screw M4x20 ( pre - installed ) Allen wrench Tornillo M4x20 ( pre - instalada ) Llave Allen A 1 M0018 1 M0018 V 4 S0134 4 S0134 Vis M4x20 ( pré - installée ) Clé Allen Receptacle ( pre - installed ) ( Hex . ) Confirmat screw Receptaculo ( pre - instalada ) Tornillo Confirmat B 5 S0035 5 S0035 W 4 P0172 4 P0172 Prise électrique ( pré - installée ) ( Hexagonale à tête creuse ) Vis Mini ball ( pre - installed ) Screw M5x50 Marco ( pre - instalada ) Tornillo M5x50 C 4 S0025 4 S0025 X 4 P0171 4 P0171 Mini - bille ( pré - installée ) Vis M5x50 Insert nut M6x18 ( pre - installed ) Spreading bolt Rosca integrada M6x18 ( pre - instalada ) Esprea moldeada D 3 B0077 3 B0077 Y 4 B0094 4 B0094 Écrou insert M6x18 ( pré - installée ) Boulon d'écartement Insert nut M8x23 ( pre - installed ) Foot guide Rosca integrada M8x23 ( pre - instalada ) Guía de pie E 2 P0236 - 1 2 P0236 - 1 Z 2 B0093 2 B0093 Écrou insert M8x23 ( pré - installée ) Butoir 5 Glass bracket ( pre - installed ) / 8 " Screw # 6x 5 Sostén de vidrio ( pre - instalada ) Tornillo # 6x / 8 " F 2 S0030 2 S0030 AA 1 M0207 1 M0207 5 Support en verre ( pré - installée ) / 8 " Vis # 6x Cosmetic screw Tornillo cosmético G 2 S0130 2 S0130 Vis esthétique 1 Glass shelf support Soporte de repisa de vidrio H 1 M0209 1 M0209 7 Support d’étagère en verre 4 Threaded stud M6x35 Tornillo sin cabeza 5 I 2 S0129 2 S0129 Goujon fileté M6X35 3 Glass shelf rod 6 Varilla de repisa 8 J 4 M0208 4 M0208 5 Tige d’étagère en verre Dome head bolt M6x40 Perno M6X40 K 2 S0131 2 S0131 H Vis à tête en dôme M6X40 Dome head bolt M6x15 Perno M6X15 2 L 2 S0132 2 S0132 Vis à tête en dôme M6X15 Toothed lock washer ( M12 ) Arandela de llave M 2 S0135 2 S0135 Rondelle de blocage dentée
Page: 3

REPLACEMENT PARTS INFORMATION ( TV stand parts only ) NOTES ON ASSEMBLY Review parts list before assembly . � You will need a medium size Phillips head screwdriver . Please examine all packing material before discarding . � Assemble the stand only by the method shown in this If any parts are missing or damaged , identify and refer to instruction sheet . warranty page . the instructions on the � Assemble the stand near the location where the stand will be used . � The circled letters in the illustrations are the same as those in the " PARTS LIST " . To purchase replacement parts only , call the telephone For easier assembly , line up the parts in the order they will be required . number listed below . 1 - 619 - 661 - 6136 for residents of the United States . INFORMACION PARA PARTES DE REEMPLAZO NOTAS ACERCA DEL MONTAJE ( Solo para soporte de TV ) � Usted necesitará un desarmador mediano de cruz . Revise la lista de partes antes de ensamblar . � Ensamble el soporte de televisor siguiendo unicamente el metodo mostrado en Por favor examine el contenido del empaque antes de tirarlo . estas instrucciones . Si alguna parte falta o esta dañada , identifiquela y siga las � Haga el montaje cerca del lugar donde se usará . hoja de garantía . instrucciones en la � Las letras encerradas en círculo en las ilustraciones , son las mismas letras en la " LISTA DE PARTES " . Para facilitar el montaje alinie las partes en el orden en Para ordenar partes de reemplazo , llame al tel . que serán usadas . 1 - 619 - 661 - 6136 para residentes de los Estados Unidos . INFORMATIONS SUR LES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE ( Concernent uniquement le meuble de télévision ) NOTES D’ASSEMBLAGE Vérifiez toutes les pièces avant l’assemblage . � Vous aurez besoin d’un tournevis cruciforme de taille moyenne . Veuillez examiner tous les emballages avant de les jeter . � Assemblez le meuble uniquement selon la méthode décrite dans ce mode d’emploi . Si certaines pièces sont manquantes ou défectueuses , reportez - � Assemblez le meuble près de l’endroit où il sera utilisé . page de garantie . vous aux instructions de la � Les lettres entourées dans les schémas sont les mêmes que celles figurant dans la liste « LISTEDESPIÈCES » . Afin de faciliter l’assemblage , alignez les pièces par Pour l’achat de pièces de rechange uniquement , appelez le numéro ci - dessous . ordre de montage . 1 - 619 - 661 - 6136 pour les habitants des États - Unis . WARNING : TO AVOID DANGER OF SUFFOCATION KEEP BAGS AWAY FROM BABIES AND CHILDREN . ADVERTENCIA : PARA EVITAR EL RIESGO DE ASFIXIA . MANTENGA BOLSAS ALEJADA DE BEBÉS Y NIÑOS . ATTENTION : POUR ÉVITER TOUT RISQUE DE SUFFOCATION , ME LAVSSEZ PAS LES ENFANTS ET LES BÉBÉS MAMPULER CE SAC . NOTE : Cam casts are pre - installed into wood pieces . Arrow direction shows front . NOTA : Las " levas moldeadas " estan pre - instaladas en las piezas de madera . La dirección de la flecha indica el frente . NOTE : Les cames sont pré - installées dans les pièces en bois . La direction de la flèche indique le devant . 1 INCORRECT INCORRECTO INCORRECT CORRECT N x 2 CORRECTO CORRECT D x 3 2 Z x 2 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée )
Page: 4

BACK VIEW 2 VISTA POSTERIOR 3 ARRIÈRE VUE N x 2 3 2 2 Spreading bolt hole Agujero para la esprea moldeada Orifice du boulon d’écartement NOTE : The arrow mark on the cam casts must point towards the edge of board . NOTA : La flecha señalada en la " leva moldeada " debe apuntar hacia la orilla de la tabla . NOTE : La flèche sur les cames doit être pointée vers le bord du panneau . Turn clockwise . OK Dele vueltas en el sentido de las manecillas del reloj . Tournez dans le sens des aiguilles . 3 3 C x 4 2 Z x 2 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée )
Page: 5

4 5 3 5 2 5 FOR EASIER ASSEMBLY , USE THESE 2 DOWELS AS GUIDES . PARA FACILITAR EL ENSAMBLE , USE LAS DOS ESPIGAS COMO GUÍAS . POUR FACILITER UTILISER 2 GOUJONS COMME GUIDES . 1 A O x 2 5 3 6 2 M x 2 B x 5 5 1 5 3 2 WHEN TIGHTENING THE CAPNUT SCREW O , PLEASE USE A 5 PHILLIPS HEAD SCREWDRIVER . DO NOT USE AN ELECTRIC SCREWDRIVER . CUADO APRIETE EL TORNILLO O , POR FAVOR USE UN DESARMADOR DE CRUZ . NO UTILIZE UN DESARMADOR ELÉCTRICO . LORS DU SERRAGE DE LA VIS DE L’ÉCROU BORGNE O , UTILISER UN TOURNEVIS À TÊTE CRUCIFORME . NE PAS UTILISER DE TOURNEVIS ÉLECTRIQUE .
Page: 6

CAUTION : GLASS SHELF SUPPORT H MAY HAVE SHARP EDGES . PLEASE HANDLE WITH CARE WHEN ATTACHING 7 IT TO GLASS SHELF ROD J . PRECAUCION : EL SOPORTE H DE LA REPISA DE VIDRIO PUEDE TENER ORILLAS AFLADES . FAVOR DE MANEJARLO CON CUIDADO CUANDO LO JUNTE A LA VARILLA J PARA DE LA REPISA DE VIDRIO . ATTENTION : LE SUPPORT H D’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE PEUT AVOIR DES REBORDS TRANCHANTS . NE LE MANIPULER QU’AVEC PRÉCAUTION LORS DE SA FIXATION SUR LA TIGE D’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE J . PLEASE DECIDE SHELF POSITION BASED ON COMPONENTS TO BE INSTALLED . ( REFER TO PAGE 10 OF THIS MANUAL ) . FAVOR DE DECIDIR LA ALTURA DE REPISA DEPENDIENTE A LOS COMPONENTES QUE SE INSTALARAN . ( REFERIRSE A LA PAGINA 10 DE ESTE MANUAL ) . PRIÈRE DE CHOISIR LA POSITION DE L’ÉTAGÈRE EN FONCTION DES COMPOSANTS A INSTALLER . ( SE RÉFÉRER A LA PAGE 10 DE CE MANUEL ) . POSITION 1 POSITION 2 POSICION 1 POSICION 2 POSITION 1 POSITION 2 S x 4 J x 4 J x 2 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée ) I x 2 H OR S x 4 ( pre - installed ) L x 2 ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée ) A H L x 2 FOR UPPER GLASS SHELF ASSEMBLY : USE 2 GLASS SHELF RODS J . PARA ENSAMBLAR EL DE LA REPISA POSICION SUPERIOR : A UTILIZE 2 VARILLAS J PARA DE LA REPISA DE VIDRIO . POUR L’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE SUPÉRIEURE : UTILISER 2 TIGES J D’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE FOR LOWER GLASS SHELF ASSEMBLY : USE 4 GLASS SHELF RODS J WITH THREADED STUD I . PARA ENSAMBLAR EL DE LA REPISA POSICION INFERIOR : UTILIZE 4 VARILLAS J PARA DE LA REPISA DE VIDRIO CON A EL TORNILLO SIN CABEZA I . POUR L’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE INFÉRIEURE : UTILISER 4 TIGES J D’ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE AVEC LE GOUJON FILETÉ I . 8 K x 2 1 5 3 2 H 5
Page: 7

9 1 5 R x 2 POSITION 1 POSICION 1 ( pre - installed ) POSITION 1 ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée ) 3 POSITION 2 8 POSICION 2 5 G x 2 POSITION 2 AA 8 2 G x 2 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pre - instalada ) Y x 4 ( pré - installée ) ( pré - installée ) CAUTION / PRECAUCION / ATTENTION Cette étagère en verre est constituée de verre trempé . Bien This glass shelf is made of tempered glass . Although it is qu'il résiste mieux aux chocs que le verre ordinaire , le verre more shock resistant than ordinary glass , tempered glass trempé peut se fissurer s'il n'est pas correctement utilisé . may shatter if it is not used properly . • Ne soumettez pas le verre à un choc brutal . • Do not give the glass a sudden shock . • Ne griffez pas et ne frappez pas le verre . • Do not scratch or hit the glass . • Ne vous asseyez pas sur le verre et ne l'utilisez • Do not sit on the glass or use it as a step . pas comme marchepied . • Do not put excess weight on the glass . • Ne déposez pas d'objet trop lourd sur le verre . Este repisa de vidrio está hecho de vidrio templado . No obstante de que es más resistente a los golpes que el vidrio ordinario , el vidrio templado se puede romper si no se usa adecuadamente . • No le dé al vidrio una sacudida violenta . • No ralle o golpee el vidrio . • No sentarse en el vidrio ni lo utilize como escalon . • No ponga peso excesivo en el vidrio . PLEASE INSTALL GLASS SHELF AFTER THE STAND IS SET AT THE FINAL LOCATION . REMOVE GLASS SHELF PRIOR TO MOVING THE STAND . FAVOR DE INSTALAR LA REPISA DE VIDRIO DESPUES DE COLOCAR EL MUEBLE EN SU POSICION FINAL . QUITE LA REPISA DE VIDRIO ANTES DE MOVER EL MUEBLE . INSÉREZ LES ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE UNE FOIS LE MEUBLE INSTALLÉ DANS SON EMPLACEMENT DÉFINITIF . RETIREZ LES ÉTAGÈRE EN VERRE AVANT DE DÉPLACER LE MEUBLE .
Page: 8

F x 2 10 11 INSTALLING THE TV E x 2 INSTALACIÓN DEL TELEVISOR INSTALLATION DU TÉLÉVISEUR 1 5 8 5 2 12 TOP VIEW VISTA SUPERIOR VUE DE DESSUS 1 TOP VIEW VISTA SUPERIOR VUE DE DESSUS PUSH WITH 7 FORCE TO LOCK POSITION . 7 EMPUJAR CON FUERZA HASTA 6 FIJAR POSICION . 1 APPUYER FORTEMENT POUR VERROUILLER PUSH WITH LA POSITION . FORCE TO LOCK POSITION . 6 EMPUJAR CON CAUTION : TO AVOID SERIOUS INJURY TO YOUR HANDS AND FINGERS . FUERZA HASTA PLEASE ATTACH THE SIDE CAPS 6 , 7 AFTER PLACING THE TELEVI - FIJAR POSICION . SION ON THE STAND . APPUYER PRECAUCION : PAVA EVITAR LASTIMADURAS SEVERAS A SUS MANOS Y FORTEMENT DEDOS . POR FAVOR PONGA LOS TAPONES LATERALES 6 , 7 POUR VER - DESPUÉS DE COLOCAR EL TELEVISOR EN EL SOPORTE DE TELEVISOR . ROUILLER LA ATTENTION : POUR ÉVITER DES BLESSURES GRAVES AUX MAINS ET AUX POSITION . APRÈS LA MISE EN DOIGTS , FIXER LES CAPUCHONS LATÉRAUX 6 , 7 PLACE DE LA TÉLÉVISION SUR LE SUPPORT .
Page: 9

13 NOTE : FOLLOWING STEP 11 WILL INCREASE THE STABILITY OF THE FINAL TELEVISION / STAND UNIT . 11 INCREMENTARÁ LA ESTABILIDAD DEL COMBINADO TELEVISOR / SOPORTE . NOTA : SIGUIENTE PASO 11 CI - DESSOUS RENFORCE LA STABILITÉ DE L’ENSEMBLE TÉLÉVISEUR / MEUBLE . NOTA : L’ÉTAPE Attach the TV clip holder to the TV with the 1 screw . Then , insert the buckle into the slot on the TV clip holder . Ajuste la hevilla de plastico al televisor con el tornillo . Luego , inserte el cinturón de seguridad Tighten the strap by 2 en la ranura de la parte posterior de la hevilla de pulling in down - plastico . ward direction . Fixez le porte - pince du téléviseur au téléviseur à Apriete la correa jalando l’aide de la vis . Insérez ensuite la boucle dans la hacia abajo . fente du porte - pince du téléviseur . Serrez la courroie en tirant vers le bas . 1 Q 3 5 8 P 2 W x 2 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée ) 14 X x 2 1 ( pre - installed ) ( pre - instalada ) ( pré - installée ) 5 3 WHEN ATTACHING THE BACK COVER , BE SURE THAT THE CABLES ARE NOT PINCHED . 2 CUANDO PONGA LA CUBIERTA TRASERA , ASEGÚRESE DE 4 QUE LOS CABLES NO ESTÉN PRESIONADOS . LORS DE LA FIXATION DU COUVERCLE ARRIÈRE , S’ASSURER QUE LES CÂBLES NE SONT PAS PINCÉS .
Page: 10

Unit : mm ( inches ) DIMENSIONS Unidad : mm ( pulgadas ) DIMENSIONES Unité : mm ( pouces ) DIMENSIONS SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 DISTANCE EDISTANCIA DISTANC mm inch mm inch DISTANCE 1 1 A 383.0 15 / 16 383.0 15 / 16 19 19 B 447.0 17 / 32 447.0 17 / 32 C 5 5 C 465.5 18 / 16 465.5 18 / 16 B A 1 3 D 738.0 29 / 16 831.0 32 / 4 1 11 E 943.0 37 / 8 1034.0 40 / 16 5 3 F 574.6 22 / 8 603.0 23 / 4 15 19 G 405.0 15 / 16 422.0 16 / 32 H 153.0 6 153.0 6 5 5 I 313.0 12 / 16 313.0 12 / 16 D 9 9 J 65.0 2 / 16 65.0 2 / 16 27 27 E K 225.0 8 / 32 225.0 8 / 32 13 13 L 290.0 11 / 32 315.0 12 / 32 3 3 M 416.0 16 / 8 416.0 16 / 8 7 23 N 722.0 28 / 16 755.0 29 / 32 Weight : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 Approx . 31.3 Kg ( 69 lbs . ) Approx . 34Kg ( 75lbs . ) F Peso : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 Aprox . 31.3 Kg ( 69 lbs . ) Aprox . 34Kg ( 75lbs . ) G L Poids : SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 Approx . 31.3 Kg ( 69 lbs . ) Approx . 34Kg ( 75lbs . ) H 1 I 2 K J M CARRYING CAPACITY OF EACH SHELF N RESISTENCIA DE CADA REPISA CAPACITÉ DE RESISTANCE DES ÉTAGÈRES SU - 32XBR45 SU - 36XBR45 85 kg ( 187 lbs . 8 oz ) 110 kg ( 242 lbs . 9 oz ) 25 kg ( 55 lbs . 2 oz ) 25 kg ( 55 lbs . 2 oz ) SONY ELECTRONICS INC . PRINTED IN USA Design and specifications subject to change without notice . SONY ELECTRONICS INC . IMPRESO EN EUA Diseño y especificaciones sujetos a cambio sin previo aviso . SONY ELECTRONICS INC . IMPRIMÉ AUX ÉTATS - UNIS Conception et caractéristiques susceptibles d’être modifiées sans avis préalable .
Page: 11

SU - 32XBR455 SU - 36XBR4 FOR RESIDENTS OF CANADA POUR LES HABITANTS DU CANADA PARA RESIDENTES DE CANADIENSES Please examine all packaging materials before discarding . If any parts are missing or damaged , please review the parts list found in the assembly manual , identify the missing or damaged part , and call the Sony customer service center at 1 - 877 - 779 - 9929 . Veuillez examiner tout l’emballage avant de le jeter . Si des pièces sont manquantes ou endommagées , veuillez vérifier les pièces qui se trouvent dans le manuel de montage , identifier les pièces manquantes ou endommagées , et appeler le service client de Sony au numéro : 1 - 877 - 779 - 9929 . Por favor examine todo el material de empaque antes de tirarlo . Si cualquier parte resulta faltante o está dañada , por favor revise la lista de partes que se encuentra en el manual de ensamble , identifique la parte dañada o faltante , y llame al centro servicio al cliente de Sony al 1 - 877 - 779 - 9929 .
Page: 12

SU - 32XBR455 SU - 36XBR4 FOR RESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES PARA RESIDENTES DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS POUR LES HABITANTS DES ÉTATS - UNIS TV Stand S LIMITED WARRANTY Sony Electronics Inc . ( “ Sony ” ) warrants this product against defects in material or workmanship , subject to any conditions set forth as follows : 1 . This warranty is expressly limited to the replacement of Sony TV Stand parts and components . 2 . For a period of 30 days from the date of purchase , Sony will supply parts that are determined to be defective or missing , at no charge , to the original purchaser . After the warranty period , you will be charged for all orders . This warranty does not cover damages which occur in shipment or failures due to acts of God , accident , misuse , abuse , negligence , faulty installation , misapplication , setup , improper maintenance , commercial use , or modification of , or to any part of the product . This warranty does not cover Products sold AS IS or WITH ALL FAULTS . This warranty is valid only in the United States . Proof of purchase in the form of a bill of sale or receipted invoice , which is evidence that the unit is within the warranty period , must be presented to obtain the replacement parts . REPLACEMENT PARTS AS PROVIDED UNDER THIS WARRANTY ARE THE EXCLUSIVE REM - EDY OF THE CONSUMER . SONY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL OR CONSE - QUENTIAL DAMAGES FOR BREACH OF ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTY ON THIS PROD - UCT . EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW , ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ON THIS PRODUCT IS LIM - ITED IN DURATION TO THE DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY . Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages , or allow limita - tions on how long an implied warranty lasts , so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you . This warranty gives you specific legal rights , and you may have other rights which vary from state to state . In order to obtain replacement parts , you must provide a PROOF OF PURCHASE and complete the informa - tion on this warranty card . Fax or mail these to : Tocabi America Corp . 755 Main Street , Chula Vista , CA 91911 Fax No . : ( 619 ) 656 - 8181 www . tocabi . com Name : Address : City : State : Zip Code : Phone : Model : Part No . Description Quantity Reason 4 - 064 - 678 - 01 Printed in USA R0819
Search in TV_Stands on ebay
"