Home | Manufacturer Directory | UPC Lookup | Wanted Manuals | Information Pages |
Register Login | Members Area |

Back To Troy-Bilt Generator       Model: 030248-0 or 0302480 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator Parts List
Regular Text Search or Search by Model Number

Register / log-in to add to your Hammerwall Collection.
Manual Location


Upload a pic of this item

Manuals For Same Model Number.
030248-0 Troy-Bilt 3550 Watt Portable Generator Wiring...
030248-0 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator Operators Manual...

Other Items that are in the Same Category.
030237 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01924 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01925 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01919 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01923 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01924 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01925 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01924 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
01919 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...
030248 Troy-Bilt Portable Generator...

This is a partial text extraction from the pdf, to download the pdf, click the Manual tab. If you want to search this text, hold control and F, and type the word you are looking for.

Page: 1

Illustrated Parts List Portable Generator Model 030248 Troy - Bilt ® is a registered trademark of MTD and is used under license to Briggs & Stratton Power Products . Troy - Bilt ® es una marca registrada de MTD y se usa abajo licencia a Briggs & Stratton Power Products . BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP , LLC JEFFERSON , WISCONSIN , U . S . A . Printed in USA Manual No . 197584A Revision C ( 7 / 14 / 2006 )
Page: 2

Exploded Views and Parts Lists EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT Copyright © 2006 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group , LLC . All rights reserved . No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group , LLC . 2
Page: 3

Exploded Views and Parts Lists PARTS LIST - MAIN UNIT Item Part # Description Item Part # Description 1 197670GS ASSY , Cradle ( Includes Items 20 & 31 ) 37 56893GS CRIMPTITE , 10 - 24 x 1 / 2 2 194150GS KIT , Vibration , Mount , 45 ° 40 199433GS KIT , FuelTank Hrdwr w / U - Clips 3 67989GS NUT , M8 Flange Serrated 199284GS U - CLIPS , ( OptionalAccessory ) 4 186058AGS HOUSING , EngineAdapter 41 192980GS KIT , Valve , FuelTank 5 NSP ASSY , Alternator ( see page 5 ) 44 198226GS ASSY , Tank , Fuel ( includes Items 41 , 6 * NUT , Hex M8 - 1.25 50 , 51 , 52 & 55 ) 7 * TPHMS , M8 - 1.25 x 35 45 200095GS CAP , Fuel 8 96796GS WASHER , M8 Flat 48 195373GS WIRE , Ground 9 * WASHER , Lock 5 / 16 - M8 50 188333GS DECAL , Gas Fill 10 * HHCS , 5 / 16 - 24 x 3 / 4 51 194799GS DECAL , Danger 11 24823GS HHCS , 5 / 16 - 24 x 7 - 7 / 8 52 189235GS DECAL , Start Instructions 12 * HHCS , M8 - 1.25 x 25 55 197798GS DECAL , Shut - Off , Fuel 13 194330GS KIT , Handle 58 197470GS ASSY , Control Panel ( see page 4 ) 14 191785GS BRACKET , Muffler 59 * NUT , Palnut , 3 / 16 " 15 697815 GASKET , Exhaust 900 § ENGINE 16 * HHCS , M6 - 1.0 x 12 w / LW 17 188301GS MUFFLER Parts Not Illustrated 18 * SHCS , M6 - 1.0 x 20 MS5242 MANUAL , Engine 19 83083GS SCREEN , SparkArrest 197584GS MANUAL , Operator’s 20 B4986GS DECAL , Ground , Green BB3061BGS BOTTLE , Oil 21 194153GS KIT , Vibration Mount 197474GS CORDSET , Storm 22 86494GS SCREW , Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16 198225GS KIT , Decals 23 86292GS SCREW , 10 - 16 x 3 / 4 , Self Drill 24 198037GS SHIELD , Heat Optional Accessory 25 191190GS CAP 100031 STABILIZER , Fuel 26 74908GS SCREW , M5 - 0.8 x 10 , Taptite * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and 31 196830GS DECAL , ExhaustWarning are available at your local hardware store . 34 195422GS COVER , RBC , Plastic w / Cap 35 195207GS KIT , Hose Formed § - Contact Engine Manufacturer 3
Page: 4

Exploded Views and Parts Lists CONTROL PANEL EXPLODED VIEW & PARTS LIST Item Part # Description 1 196898GS PANEL , Control 2 197004GS COVER , Outlet Flip 3 188890GS COVER , Back Panel 4 197731GS OUTLET , 120V , 15 / 20A Dplx 5 189165GS NUT , 5 / 32 Pal 6 197729GS MODULE , Led 7 197958GS SCREW , 3 x 6 , Tapping 8 84198GS CAP , Breaker 9 75207DGS BREAKER , Circuit , 15A 10 197805GS BAR , Retaining 11 * PPHMS , M3 - 0.5 x 18 12 192241GS SCREW , 3.5 x 14 , Tapping 13 22694GS HOUSING , Rcptcl , 6 Pin 14 82308GS SCREW , 3 x 18 , Tapping * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store . 4
Page: 5

Exploded Views and Parts Lists ALTERNATOR EXPLODED VIEW & PARTS LIST Item Part # Description 1 186059GS ADAPTER , Mounting , Alternator 2 199088GS * ROTOR ( Includes Item 12 ) 3 199088GS * STATOR 4 186060GS RBC , with O - Ring ( p / n 189197GS ) 5 86308JGS HHCS , M6 - 1.0 x 95 SEMS 6 91825GS ASSY , Holder , Rectifier / Brush 7 66849GS TAPTITE , M5 - 0.8 x 16 8 22694GS RECEPTACLE , 6 pin 9 81917GS PIN , Roll , 4mm x 10 10 193428AGS ASSY , Wire , Ground 11 194274GS HARNESS , Wire , Power 12 65791GS BEARING * - The rotor and stator must be replaced as a match set . Order 199088GS to recieve both components . 5
Page: 6

Exploded Views and Parts Lists WHEEL KIT EXPLODED VIEW & PARTS LIST Item Part # Description 1 196517GS WHEEL 2 191267NGS AXLE 3 191265GS E - RING 4 * WASHER , 5 / 8 " 5 B1764GS SUPPORT , Wheel Kit 6 67989GS NUT , M8 Flange Serrated 7 * HHCS , M8 - 1.25 x 16 * - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store . 6
Search in Generator on ebay
"